Supreme Court Imperiled
[…] President Trump is in the position to use the words of the Constitution, take Power, and let the Supreme Court decide if he has that Power.

    As it is, Congress has taken Power from the presidency by changing what the Words of he Constitution mean, and because many members of Congress have served for decades they known the nuances of politics, and have convinced each new President to blindly follows wherever Congress leads.

    This has allowed Congress to strip the President of his greatest Power by changing a single word, "assemble," in the Constitution: Aticle XX Section 2 (Ratified January 23, 1933)

    "The Congress shall assemble at least once in every year, and such meeting shall begin at noon on the 3d day of January, unless they shall by law appoint a different day."

    This was taken from the 1788 Constitution Article I Section 4 Clause 2:

    "The Congress shall assemble at least once in every Year and such Meeting shall be on the first Monday in December, unless they shall by Law appoint a different Day."